Quay School of Theatre Dance  September House, Norton Road, Tostock, Bury St Edmunds, Suffolk, IP30 9PY

Home

Site by Creative Joose

TERM DATES / TIMETABLE 2018


Term Dates

Spring Term
TBC
Summer Term
TBC
Autumn Term

Saturday 8th September - Saturday 13th October

Half Term - Monday 15th October - Saturday 27th October NO CLASSES FOR TWO WEEKS 

Monday 29th October - Friday 30th November 


Class Timetable

Monday

Ixworth, BSE

5:30 - 6:15 Level 5/6 Ballet

6:15 - 6:45 Pointe Work

6:45 - 7:30 Grade 4/5 Tap

7:30 - 8:15 Adult Tap (Improver's / Advanced)

8:15 - 9:00 Adult Tap (Beginner's)

Tuesday

Sudbury (Studio)

4:15 - 5:00 Level 2 Ballet

5:00 - 5:45 Grade 3 Modern

5:45 - 6:30 Grade 2 Tap

6:30 - 7:15 Grade 3 Modern

7:15 - 8:00 Level 3 Ballet 


Ixworth, BSE

4:45 - 5:30 Level 3 Ballet

5:30 - 6:15 Grade 4 Modern

6:15 - 7:00 Grade 3 Tap

Wednesday

Sudbury (Studio)

4:15 - 4:45 Level 1 Ballet

4:45 - 5:30 Level 2 Ballet

5:30 - 6:15 Level 3 Ballet

6:15 - 7:00 Grade 6 Tap
 
7:00 - 7:45 Grade 3 Tap

7:45 - 8:30 Adult Tap (Improver's/Advanced)

8:30 - 9:15 Adult Tap (Beginner's)


Sudbury (Main Hall)

6:15 - 7:00 Level 4 Ballet
 

Ixworth, BSE

3:45 - 4:15 Cheerleading 6 years +

4:15 - 4:45 Street Dance 7 - 11 years

4:45 - 5:30 Grade 2 Tap

5:30 - 6:00 Grade 2/3 Modern

6:00 - 6:30 Street 12 yrs +

6:30 - 7:15 Grade 5 Modern

7:15 - 8:00 Grade 6 Modern

Thursday

Sudbury (Main Hall)

4:45 - 5:15 Street 7 - 11 Years

5:15 - 6:00 Grade 4 Tap

6:00 - 6:45 Grade 5 Tap

6:45 - 7:15 Street 12 yrs +

 

Sudbury (Studio)

4:45 - 5:15 Pointe Work

5:15 - 6:00 Level 5 Ballet

6:00 - 6:45 Grade 6/Inter Modern

6:45 - 7:45 Level 6 Ballet & Pointe

Friday

Sudbury (Studio)

10:00 - 10:45 Adult Tap

10:45 - 11:30 Adult Tap

 

4:45 - 5:30 Grade 4 Modern

5:30 - 6:15 Grade 5 Modern

6:15 - 7:00 Level 5 Ballet

7:00 - 7:30 Pointe Work

7:30 - 8:15 Grade 5 Modern 


Ixworth, BSE

4:30 - 5:15 Primary Ballet

5:15 - 6:00 Level 1 Ballet

6:00 - 6:45 Level 2 Ballet

6:45 - 7:30 Level 4 Ballet
 

Saturday

Sudbury

9:45 - 10:15 Pre Primary Ballet

10:15 - 10:45 Primary Tap

10:45 - 11:30 Primary Ballet

11:30 - 12:15 Grade 1 Tap

12:15 - 1:00 Grade 2 Modern

1:00 - 1:45 Level 1 Ballet