Quay School of Theatre Dance  September House, Norton Road, Tostock, Bury St Edmunds, Suffolk, IP30 9PY

Home

Site by Creative Joose

TERM DATES / TIMETABLE 2018


Term Dates

Spring Term

Sudbury

Saturday 6th January - Saturday 10th February 2018

Half Term - Tuesday 13th February - Saturday 17th February inclusive

Tuesday 20th February - Friday 23rd March 2018

Ixworth, BSE

Monday 8th January - Friday 9th February 2018

Half Term - Monday 12th February - Friday 16th February inclusive

Monday 19th February - Friday 23rd March 2018

Summer Term

Sudbury

Saturday 21st April - Saturday 26th May 2018

Half Term - Tuesday 29th May - Saturday 9th June inclusive (two weeks)

Tuesday 12th June - Friday 13th July 2018


Ixworth, BSE

Monday 23rd April - Friday 25th May 2018

NO CLASSES ON MON 7TH MAY (BANK HOLIDAY) CLASSES ON MON 16TH APRIL INSTEAD

Half Term - Monday 28th May - Wednesday 6th June inclusive (two weeks)

CLASSES ON FRIDAY 8TH JUNE TO MAKE UP FOR SNOW CANCELLATIONS

Monday 11th June - Friday 13th July 2018

CLASSES WILL TAKE PLACE AT IXWORTH PRIMARY SCHOOL ON FRIDAY 27TH APRIL & FRIDAY 25TH MAY 2018

PLUS THE FOLLOWING LESSONS WILL TAKE PLACE TO MAKE UP FOR SNOW CANCELLATIONS:

THURSDAY 19 APRIL - SUDBURY
5.00 - 5.30 POINTE
5.30 - 6.15 LEVEL 5 BALLET
6.15 - 7.00 GRADE 6 MODERN
7.00 - 8.00 LEVEL 6 BALLET

FRIDAY 20 APRIL - SUDBURY
10.00 - 10.45 ADULT TAP
10.45 - 11.30 ADULT TAP
4.45 - 5.30 GRADE 4 MODERN
5.30 - 6.15 GRADE 5 MODERN
6.15 - 7.00 LEVEL 4 BALLET
7.00 - 7.45 GRADE 5 MODERN

FRIDAY 8 JUNE - IXWORTH
4.30 - 5.15 PRIMARY BALLET
5.15 - 6.00 LEVEL 1 BALLET
6.00 - 6.45 LEVEL 2 BALLET
6.45 - 7.30 LEVEL 4 BALLET

Autumn Term

TBC


Class Timetable

Monday

Ixworth, BSE

5:30 - 6:15 Level 5/6 Ballet

6:15 - 6:45 Pointe Work

6:45 - 7:30 Grade 4/5 Tap

7:30 - 8:15 Adult Tap (Improver's / Advanced)

8:15 - 9:00 Adult Tap (Beginner's)

Tuesday

Sudbury (Studio)

4:15 - 5:00 Level 2 Ballet

5:00 - 5:45 Grade 3 Modern

5:45 - 6:30 Grade 2 Tap

6:30 - 7:15 Level 3 Ballet


Ixworth, BSE

4:45 - 5:30 Level 3 Ballet

5:30 - 6:15 Grade 4 Modern

6:15 - 7:00 Grade 3 Tap

Wednesday

Sudbury (Studio)

4:00 - 4:45 Level 1 Ballet

4:45 - 5:30 Level 2 Ballet

5:30 - 6:15 Level 4 Ballet

6:15 - 7:00 Grade 6 Tap
 
7:00 - 7:45 Grade 3 Tap

7:45 - 8:30 Adult Tap (Improver's/Advanced)

8:30 - 9:15 Adult Tap (Beginner's)


Sudbury (Main Hall)

6:15 - 7:00 Level 3 Ballet
 

Ixworth, BSE

3:45 - 4:15 Cheerleading 6 years +

4:15 - 4:45 Street Dance 7 - 11 years

4:45 - 5:30 Grade 1/2 Tap

5:30 - 6:15 Grade 2/3 Modern

6:15 - 6:45 Street 12 yrs +

6:45 - 7:30 Grade 5 Modern

7:30 - 8:15 Grade 6 Modern

Thursday

Sudbury (Main Hall)

5:00 - 5:30 Street 7 - 11 Years

5:30 - 6:15 Grade 4 Tap

6:15 - 7:00 Grade 5 Tap

7:00 - 7:30 Street 12 yrs +

 

Sudbury (Studio)

5:00  - 5:30 Pointe Work

5:30 - 6:15 Level 5 Ballet

6:15 - 7:00 Grade 6/Inter Modern

7:00 - 8:00 Level 6 Ballet & Pointe

Friday

Sudbury (Studio)

10:00 - 10:45 Adult Tap

10:45 - 11:30 Adult Tap

 

4:45 - 5:30 Grade 4 Modern

5:30 - 6:15 Grade 5 Modern

6:15 - 7:00 Level 4 Ballet

7:00 - 7:45 Grade 5 Modern

7:45 - 8:15 Pointe Work


Ixworth, BSE

4:30 - 5:15 Primary Ballet

5:15 - 6:00 Level 1 Ballet

6:00 - 6:45 Level 2 Ballet

6:45 - 7:30 Level 4 Ballet
 

Saturday

Sudbury

9:30 - 10:15 Pre Primary Ballet

10:15 - 10:45 Primary Tap

10:45 - 11:30 Primary Ballet

11:30 - 12:15 Grade 1 Tap

12:15 - 1:00 Grade 2 Modern

1:00 - 1:45 Level 1 Ballet